Exhibition Dates

Exhibitions 2024

Combo Deal

Pay for 3 shows and get the 4th show FREE

Sibanye Gold, Driefontein & Carletonville

Invited Guests

  • Kloof Operations
  • Driefontein Operations
  • DRD Gold
  • South Deep Mine and Local Contractors

25 January 2024

Exhibition Count Down

Day
Hour
Minute
Second

Rustenburg Platinum Mines

Invited Guests

  • Impala Platinum Mine
  • Bafokeng Rasimone
  • Sibanye Stillwater
  • Bakubang Platinum

15 February 2024

Day
Hour
Minute
Second

Phalaborwa

Invited Guests

  • Phalaborwa Mining Company
  • Foskor Mining
  • Zirconia
  • Rob 5 Mining
  • Sishen Mining
  • Pegmin Mine
  • Bosveld Fertilizers
  • Indwala Magnettie
  • Stibium and Local Contractors

28 March 2024

Exhibition Count Down

Day
Hour
Minute
Second

Steelpoort

Invited Guests

  • Eastern Chrome Mines
  • Tubatse Chrome Mines
  • Lion Ferrochrome
  • Dwarsrivier Chrome Mine
  • Two Rivers Platinum
  • Thorncliff Chrome Mine
  • Helena & Magareng Chrome Mine
  • Motolo Platinum Mines
  • Booysendal Platinum Mines
  • Motolo Concentrator
  • Modikwa Platinum Mine
  • Marula Platinum Mines
  • Tas Samancor Smelter

9 May 2024

Exhibition Count Down

Day
Hour
Minute
Second

Secunda

Invited Guests

  • Sasol Mining
  • Twistdraai
  • Brandspruit
  • Sasol Synfuels Operations
  • Twistdraai Thubelisha Colliery
  • Evander Gold Mine
  • Sasol – Syferfontein
  • Bosjesspruit Caol Mine

20 June 2024

Exhibition Count Down

Day
Hour
Minute
Second

Rustenburg Platinum Mines

Invited Guests

  • Sibanye Stillwater Platinum Mines (Rustenburg & Kroondal Sections)
  • Impala Platinum Mines
  • Krrondal Chrome Mines
  • Rustenburg Chrome Mines
  • Precious Metal & Base Metals Refineries
  • Waterval Smelter
  • Rustenburg Smelter
  • Impala Processing
  • Bakubang Platinum Mines & Pilansberg Platinum Mines
  • Tharisa Minerals
  • Omnia Fertilisers
  • Marikana Section
  • Eland Platinum
  • Hernic Ferrochrome and Local Contractors

29 August 2024

Exhibition Count Down

Day
Hour
Minute
Second

Sasolburg

Invited Guests

  • Seriti Za
  • Arcelor Mittal S.A
  • Sigma Colliery
  • South Deep (Westonaria)
  • Lethabo Power Station
  • Natref
  • Rand Water
  • Sasol 1 And Sasol Mining

10 October 2024

Exhibition Count Down

Day
Hour
Minute
Second

Richards Bay

Invited Guests

  • Richards Bay Coal Terminal
  • Richards Bay Minerals
  • Hillside Aluminium
  • Richards Bay Municipality
  • Foskor
  • Fairbreeze Mine
  • Transnet
  • Sugar Mills and Local Contractors

21 November 2024

Day
Hour
Minute
Second